Accepted Teams

Accepted Teams will be posted on a rolling basis.    

Applied Teams can be viewed and are listed on the interested teams page.  And as teams are accepted and paid, this page will be updated as age divisions are released.  

NOTE: Teams that have applied from Feb 7 thru Feb 16th will be processed on a rolling basis - acceptance confirmations will be given by Feb 21 and will be posted below at that time. 

NOTE: WE ARE PAST THE REGISTRATION DEADLINE BUT THE REGISTRATION IS STILL OPEN.  INTERESTED TEAMS SHOULD REGISTER - IF A SPOT IS AVAILABLE IT WILL BE ON A FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE BASIS.  IF A SPOT IS NOT AVAILABLE, THEN THE TEAM WILL BE PLACED ON THE WAITLIST FOR THAT AGE GROUP.  

 

BOYS:

Under 11 (1st round of U11 acceptances listed below/ 2nd round will be posted soon)

  • Total Futbol Academy EA (CA)
  • Miami Rush Kendall SC Pre MLS (FL)
  • AlphaForms 20 (TX)
  • Rayos 10 Hernandez (TX)
  • HSP 10 (FL)
  • Barca Academy Pro Miami De Jong (FL)
  • PSG Academy Blue (FL)
  • Weston FC Future Elite (FL)
  • FC Highland Red (FL)
  • FC Highland BMD (FL)
  • FC Tampa RSA (FL)
  • Academia Metodo Coira 2010 Elite (FL)

  • ANSA 11 (TX)
  • AlphaForms 11 (TX)
  • Weston FC 2011 Future Elite (FL)

  • Weston FC 2011 Black (FL) 

  • Nona Soccer Academy 2011 (FL)

  • Key Biscayne 2010 Elite

  •  

Under 12 (A ySelection below - more updates coming soon:

  • MLS Philadelphia Union Academy (PA)
  • MLS Inter Miami Academy (FL)
  • MLS NEXT: Queen City Mutiny (NC)
  • MLS NEXT PSG Plantation (FL)
  • MLS NEXT PSG Plantation AL2 (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Tampa Bay United Rowdies Green (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Tampa Bay United Rowdies Gold (FL)
  • MLS NEXT South FL Football Academy (FL)
  • Granite Bay FC Elite 09 (CA)
  • Clermont FC 09 (FL)
  • Soccer Centro 09 (TX)
  • Weston FC Future Elite (FL)
  • Jaguars United FC (MA)
  • Academia Metodo Coira 2009 Elite (FL)

  • West Fl Flames FAL 1 (FL)

  • West FL Flames FAL 2 (FL) 

  • Barca Academy Pro Miami Pique (FL)

Under 13 (A Selection below - more updates coming soon)

  • MLS Orlando City Academy (FL)
  • MLS Philadelphia Union Academy (PA)
  • MLS Inter Miami Academy (FL) 
  • MLS Nashville Academy (TN)
  • MLS Atlanta United (GA)
  • MLS NEXT: FC Delco (PA)
  • MLS NEXT: Jacksonville FC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Valeo FC (MA)
  • MLS NEXT Weston FC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT: PSG Plantation (FL)
  • MLS NEXT: ST Louis FC Academy  (MO)
  • MLS NEXT: Miami Rush Kendall (FL) 
  • MLS NEXT Tampa Bay United Rowdies (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Lanier Soccer (GA)
  • MLS NEXT South FL Football Academy (FL)
  • South FL Football Academy Elite - Sunshine (FL) 
  • Ives Estate Thunder Premier (FL)
  • Jaguars United FC 08 (MA)
  • Parkland 08 Red (FL)
  • Weston Elite Reserves (FL)
  • Doral Elite O8 (FL)

Under 14 (A Selection below - more updates coming soon)

  • MLS Orlando City Academy (FL) 
  • MLS Inter Miami Academy (FL)
  • MLS Nashville Academy (TN)
  • MLS Atlanta United (GA)
  • MLS NEXT: FC Delco (PA)
  • MLS NEXT: Jacksonville FC  (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Real Jersey (NJ)
  • MLS NEXT Weston FC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT: Achilles FC (VA)
  • MLS NEXT: ST Louis FC Academy  (MO)
  • MLS NEXT: Miami Rush Kendall  (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Valeo FC (MA)
  • MLS NEXT: Queen City Mutiny (NC)
  • MLS NEXT PSG Plantation (FL)
  • MLS NEXT: Lanier Soccer 07 (GA)
  • MLS NEXT Tampa Bay United (FL)
  • MLS NEXT South FL Football Academy (FL) 
  • MLS NEXT FL Rush (FL)
  • Tonka Fusion Elite 07 (MN)
  • Weston FC Elite Reserves (FL)
  • High Soccer Prospects 07 (FL)
  • Florida Rush SCA (FL)
  • Jaguars United FC 07 (MA)
  • Chicago United SC 07 (IL)
  • Parkland 07 Red (FL)

Under 15: (1st Round of U15 Acceptances posted below/ 2nd round will be posted soon)

  • MLS NEXT Tampa Bay Rowdies (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Jacksonville FC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Miami Rush Kendall SC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Weston FC (FL) 
  • MLS NEXT West Florida Flames (FL)
  • MLS NEXT South FL Football Academy (FL)
  • MLS NEXT FL Rush 06 (FL)
  • Weston FC Elite Reserves (FL)
  • Soccer Centro 06 (TX)
  • Verum FC (FL) 
  • Chicago United SC 06 (IL)

Under 16 (1st Round of U16 Acceptances posted below/ 2nd round will be posted soon)

  • MLS NEXT Chargers SC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Murietta Surf (CA) 
  • MLS NEXT Miami Rush Kendall SC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Valeo FC (MA)
  • MLS NEXT Weston FC (FL)
  • MLS NEXT South Fl Football Academy (FL) 
  • JB Marine 05 Academy (MO)
  • I10 Alliance 05 (FL)
  • Nido Aguilas Chicago (IL)
  • Weston FC Elite Reserves 05  (FL)
  • South Fl Football Academy Elite - Sunshine (FL)
  • Juventus Zoff (FL)
  • Houston Dynamo CDP 05 (TX)
  • HSP 05 (FL) 
  • Parkland 05 Red (FL)
  • Miami Rush Kendall 05 Reserves (FL)
  • Alianza Academy 05 (FL)
  • MLS NEXT Fl Rush 05 (FL)

Under 17 (Limited list of acceptances posted below/ processing in state and out of state teams for updates soon)

  • MLS NEXT Chargers SC (FL)
  • Schultz Academy (FL)
  • NWO Esencial (OK)
  • Inter United Bradford (TX)
  • MLS NEXT FL Rush (FL)
  • Ives Estates Thunder Premier (FL)
  • Doral Elite (FL)
  • MLS NEXT South FL Football Academy (FL)

Under 19 (1st Round of U19 Acceptances posted below/ 2nd round will be posted soon)

  • MLS NEXT Chargers SC (FL)
  • FC Man United 03 (CA)
  • St Louis Scott Gallagher (MO)
  • I10 Alliance (FL)
  • Inter Development Futbol 02 (NC)
  • FC Highland 02 (FL)
  • Soccer Centro International (TX)
  • Miami Rush Kendall 02  (FL)
  • Houston FC 02 (TX)
  • Weston FC 02 Elite Reserves (FL) 

GIRLS:

Under 10-19  TBA