2023 Interested/ Applied Teams

Easter International Cup Interested/ Applied Teams

Teams that are interested/applied in the 2023 Easter International Cup -  Teams that are ready to apply to the tournament should use the links for the applications and those will be processed as well and will be added to this list. 

REGISTER YOUR TEAM'S INTEREST HERE  and get the latest updates and information

 

 

International Teams Interest:  International play sanctioning by US Soccer has begun again in 2022 and we will secure international sanctioning for the 2023 tournament.  

Interested Programs/ Clubs            Boys  Girls Age Groups                      
Club Pumas FC (Honduras) x   Under 11-19
CF Monterrey Rayados (Mexico) x   Under 14
Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) x x TBD
ABA Academy (Brazil) x   Under 13,14,15,16
ABC Academy (Colombia) x x TBD
AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria) X   Under 11, 13, 15, 17, 19
Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands)   x Under 14, 15,16,17,19
Up Movement Academy (Mexico)   x Under 19
Total Soccer Cayman (Cayman Islands) x x TBD
Laguna Norte (Mexico) x   Under 11,12
SLD Academy (Mexico) x   Under 19, 17, 15 
FC Trois Lac (Canada)   x Under 15 

Boys Teams: from USA  - to be updated 

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16 Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12 Under 11  Under 10 

Club Pumas (Honduras)

Club Pumas (Honduras)  ABC Academy (Colombia) Club Pumas (Honduras) 

CF Monterrey Rayados LigaMX (Mexico) 

Club Pumas (Honduras)

Jacksonville FC (FL)  Club Pumas (Honduras) Surf Select (USA)
Futbol Consultants (Costa Rica) AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria)  ABA Academy (Brazil) ABA Academy (Brazil) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Inter Miami MLS (FL) Surf Select (USA)  AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria) CDA Slammers Trujillo (CA)
AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria)  Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA)  AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria)  ABA Academy (Brazil)  ABC Academy (Colombia)  Stat 48 FC (AZ) Surf Select (USA) Gunners 2013 (NY)
Surf Select (USA)  FL Premier ECNL (FL)  FL Premier ECNL (FL)  Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL) Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL)  ABA Academy (Brazil) St Louis Scott Gallagher 11 Elite Black (MO) Nona Soccer Academy (FL)  
FL Premier ECNL (FL) Parkland SC RL (FL) Parkland SC ECNL (FL) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Surf Select (USA)  AS Roma Academy Abuja (Nigeria)  Academia Atlas (TX) Prime FC (FL)  
FC Premier 04 Robles (CA)  Black Rock FC (NY) Nomads SC MLS Next (CA)  Surf Select (USA)  FL Premier ECNL (FL)  Jacksonville FC MLS Next (FL)  FL Premier 11 Pre ECNL (FL)  Academia Atlas (TX)  
Parkland SC ECNL (FL) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) FL Premier ECRL (FL)  FL Premier ECNL (FL)  Chelsea Jr 09 Black (TX) FKK Kraze ECNL (FL)  Baltimore Armour Pre-MLS Next (MD) Jupiter United 12 Elite (FL)   
SLD Academy (Mexico) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  SLD Academy (Mexico) Chelsea Jr 08 Black (TX) Parkland SC ECNL (FL)  Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) 2011 SAC Pre-Academy (MD)    
Black Rock FC (NY) Legion FC Elite 06 (GA)  West Pines United (FL) Parkland SC ECNL (FL)  Nona Soccer Academy (FL) Surf Select (USA)  Hudson Valley AC 11 Boys (NY)    
Elicott City  SC (MD)   Weston FC Reserves (FL) GGS 08 Academy (FL)  SLD Academy (Mexico) FL Premier ECNL (FL)  St Louis Scott Gallagher 11 Elite White (MO)    
Weston FC Reserves (FL)    Parkland SC RL (FL)  Nona Soccer Academy (FL) Bavarian United MLS Next (WI) Laguna United FC 2010 (CA) SAC 2011 Pre Academy (MD)    
Parkland SC RL (FL)      Wake FC 08 NPL South (NC) Pipeline SC ECNL (MD) Parkland SC ECNL (FL)       
SP Houston 04 (TX)     Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Florida Elite ECNL (FL) Destiny Soccer Academy (Nigeria)       
California Rush (CA)     St Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL (MO) St Louis Scott Gallagher - ECNL (MO) Bavarian United MLS Next (WI)      
      Plantation SC (FL) Weston FC Reserves (FL)  Stat 48 FC (AZ)      
      Parkland SC RL (FL) Baltimore Armour MLS Next (MD) Nona Soccer Academy (FL)       
      Academia Metodo Coira 2008 Elite (FL) Parkland SC RL (FL)  St Louis Scott Gallagher ECNL (MO)      
        Academia Metodo Coira Elite 2009 (FL) West Pines United FC 2010 (FL)      
        Miami Rush Kendall MLS Next (FL) Weston FC Reserves (FL)       
        BVB 09 Gold (TX) Parkland SC RL (FL)      
        Elite Soccer Academy 2009 Black (FL) SC Wave (WI)      
        Real Jersey MLS Next (NJ) St Louis Scott Gallagher 2011 Elite (MO)      
        Miramar Supreme ECNL (FL) Real Jersey MLS Next (NJ)      
                 

 Girls Teams:  from USA

Under 19 Under 17 Under 16  Under 15  Under 14  Under 13 Under 12  Under 11 Under 10
Florida Premier ECNL Florida Premier ECNL Florida Premier ECNL Florida Premier ECNL  Florida Premier ECNL  Florida Premier ECNL  West FL Flames GA  West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA 
West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA West FL Flames GA Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA)
Surf Select (USA) Surf Select (USA) Surf Select (USA)  Surf Select (USA) Surf Select (USA Surf Select (USA)  Hamilton Elite 2011 EDP NL (NJ) Triumph Select (GA) B Elite (CO)

FKK Krush ECNL (FL)

FKK Kursh ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL) FKK Kursh ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL) FKK Krush ECNL (FL)   Sporting CA Arsenal (CA)   
Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) West Deptford Fury (NJ) Storm United (TX) FC Bucks (PA) Redlands United 2010 (CA)      
Up Movement (Mexico) Baltimore Armour GA (MD) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Fusion Sports Club (Cayman Islands) Wall Elite Juventus (NJ)      
Northpoint Fusion (FL)   Aztec North Girls 07 Impact (MA)  FC Trois Lac (Canada)  Spartans FC 2009 (CA) Sockers FC 2010 (IL)      
Cavalier FC (Bahamas)   Coastal Rush 07 NPL (FL) Coastal Rush 08 NPL (FL) Chicago Rush Phenoms 09 (IL) Baltimore Armour GA (MD)       
        Baltimore Armour GA (MD)        
    Steel United (VA)   Miami Shores 09 (FL)        
        Steel United (VA)