Accepted teams and available slots

 

LATE REGISTRATION IS AVAILABLE FOR REMAINING SPOTS UNTIL MAY 30TH OR FILLED

Copa Chicago has partnered with the Copa Rayados Internacional to offer the Champions of EACH division, FREE and GUARANTEED entry into the 2021 Copa Rayados Internacional in Houston TX November 24-28, 2021.  This applies to all Boys ages and divisions noted below with the maximum number of teams for each Copa Chicago Division:

Under 9:   2 Divisions:  12 total teams max

Under 10:  2 Divisions:  12 total teams max

Under 11: 2 Divisions: 12 total teams max

Under 12: 2 Divisions: 12 total teams max 

Under 13: 2 Divisions: 12 total teams max 

Under 14: 2 Divisions: 12 total teams max

Under 15: 1 Division: 8 total teams max 

Under 16: 1 Division: 8 total teams max 

Under 17: 1 Division: 6 total teams max 

Under 18/19 1 Division: 6 total teams max

Under 14 Girls : 1 Division: 8 total teams max

Under 15 Girls : 1 Division: 8 total teams max 

 

Accepted Teams : as of May 15th :  will be updated as we evaluate final applications for the final spots.  We are accepting applications until May 30th - the sooner applications are received, the better the opportunity for acceptance. 

NOTE: Team applications that have been received but NOT listed below - are still being evaluated, and if accepted, will be added to the list below.  

LIST OF ACCEPTED TEAMS WILL BE UPDATED on May 22 after evaluating the applications thru May 20 (we will be in late registration after May 20)

 

Under 9 Boys:  3 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • SASA Spirits 2012 
  • Chicago Lions 2012 
  • Roadrunners 2012 Select 
  • FC 34 Chicago
  • Deportivo 59 FC 2012 
  • Deportivo Juniors 2012 
  • Sockers FC 2012 
  • Guerrero FC 2012 
  • Triad Soccer 
  • Nido Aguila Chicago
  • West Lawn SC 

Under 10 Boys: 3 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants 

  • Roadrunners 2011 Select 
  • 365 FC (MD)
  • Deportivo 59 FC 
  • Chicago United 
  • Sockers FC 2011 Pre Academy 
  • Sockers FC 2011 Academy 
  • SI Select 
  • Raiders FC 2011
  • Eclipse West 2011
  • Chivas Soccer Academy
  • Galaxy SSS Copa 
  • Nido Aguila Chicago

Under 11 Boys: 3 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • HDS Eagles 2010
  • Chicago Lions 2010
  • Roadrunners 2010 Select 
  • Cadence SFC 2010
  • FC 34 Chicago 
  • Nationals MaComb Select 10 Black (MI)
  • Sockers FC 2010 Academy 1 
  • Sockers FC 2010 Academy 2
  • CS Panthers 2010 
  • Wild Dogs FC (MI)

 

Under 12 Boys: 2 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • FC 34 Chicago 
  • Lyon Sporting (MA)
  • Aurora Juventud 
  • SB Lions (IN)
  • Arsenal 09 Elite (TX)
  • Cadence SFC 
  • JGSA 09
  • Chicago Rogue 09
  • Sockers FC 2009 Academy 1 
  • Sockers FC 2009 Academy 2 
  • St Louis Scott Gallagher Feyenoord (MO)
  • CS Panthers Gold 
  • Eclipse West 2009
  • GH Warriors 09
  • Nido Aguila Chicago
  • Summit Thunder SC 

Under 13 Boys: 3 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Midwest United 08 Premier 
  • Tuzos Elkhardt
  • FC 34 Chicago
  • Chicago United 08
  • Cadence SFC 08 Academy
  • MSC Academy Tigres 
  • Raodrunners 08 Select  
  • Nido Aguila Chicago
  • West Lawn SC 08
  • Eclipse West 2008 Black
  • West Chicago FC 08 

Under 14 Boys: 3 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Goshen Stars 07 Black (IN)
  • Cadence SFC 07 Academy 
  • Chicago United 07 
  • FC 34 Chicago 
  • Synergy 07/08 
  • Chicago Rogue FC
  • Deportivo Juniors 07 
  • Rivers FC 07
  • GH Warriors 07 
  • Eclipse West 07 Black

 

Under 15 Boys: 2 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Roadrunners 2006 Select 
  • Central IL United 
  • Chicago United 06 
  • FC 34 Chicago 
  • Winona Euro FC Flamengo (MN)
  • Wheeling FC
  • JGSA 06
  • ECU 06 Gray (IN)
  • Nido Aguila Chicago
  • Eclipse West 06 White 
  • Eclipse West 06 Black 

 

Under 16 Boys: 2 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Rayados Premier (IN)
  • Celtics First XI Boys 
  • Chicago United 05 
  • Windy City Celtic 
  • Roadrunners Select 05/06 
  • WSA Alliance (OK)
  • FWSC 05 Hannover (IN) 
  • Nido Aguila Chicago 

Under 17 Boys: 4 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Michigan Vardar (MI)
  • Synergy 04 Premier 
  • Scorpions FC 
  • Chicago United 

Under 18/19 Boys: 2 AVAILABLE SPOTS for remaining applicants

  • Roma FC 03 
  • Cadence SFC 
  • Chicago United 
  • Deportivo 59 FC
  • Eclipse West 03 Black 
  • TBA